Venice meeting on
Fluctuations in small complex systems VII

Istituto Veneto di Scienze, Lettere ed Arti

Palazzo Franchetti, Venezia, 23rd to 27th September 2024

LIST OF SPEAKERS.

Invited speakers

Takuma Akimoto, Tokyo University of Science
Michael Assaf, Hebrew University, Jerusalem
Marco Baiesi, Università di Padova
Nathalie Balaban, Hebrew University, Jerusalem
Fulvio Baldovin, Università di Padova
Eli Barkai, Bar-Ilan University, Ramat Gan
Clemens Bechinger, Universität Konstanz
Olivier Bénichou, Sorbonne Université
Raffaella Burioni, Università di Parma
Krzysztof Burnecki, Wrocław University of Science and Technology
Enrico Carlon, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Florencia Carusela, Universidad Nacional de General Sarmiento
Aleksei Chechkin, Universität Potsdam
Dmitri Chklovskii, Flatiron Institute, New York
Stefano Di Talia, Duke University
Reza Farhadifar, Flatiron Institute, New York
Thomas Franosch, Universität Innsbruck
Andrea Gambassi, SISSA, Trieste
Elizabeth Gavis, Princeton University
Aljaz Godec, Max Planck Institute for Multidisciplinary Sciences, Göttingen
Giuseppe Gonnella, Università degli Studi di Bari
Peter Hänggi, Universität Augsburg
Doris Heinrich, Institute for Bioprocessing and Analytical Measurement Techniques, Heiligenstadt
Jae-Hyung Jeon, POSTECH, Pohang
Elena Koslover, University of California, San Diego
Diego Krapf, Colorado State University, Fort Collins
Sean Lawley, University of Utah
Dmitrii E Makarov, University of Texas, Austin
Davide Marenduzzo, University of Edinburgh
Yasmine Meroz, Tel Aviv University
Carlos Mejia-Monasterio, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Cristian Micheletti, SISSA, Trieste
Leonid Mirny, MIT
David Mukamel, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
Aleena Laxmi Patel, Stanford University
Andrea Puglisi, Istituto di Sistemi Complessi, CNR Rome
Heiko Rieger, Universität Saarbrücken
Felix Ritort, University of Barcelona
Yael Roichman, Tel Aviv University
Christine Selhuber-Unkel, Heidelberg
Peter Sollich, Universität Göttingen
David Stein, Flatiron Institute, New York
Corina Tarnita, Princeton University
Tsvi Tlusty, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
Udo Seifert, Universität Stuttgart
Ana-Suncana Smith, Friedrich-Alexander Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Pascal Viot, Sorbonne Université
Matthias Weiss, Universität Bayreuth
Agnieszka Wyłomańska, Wrocław University of Science and Technology


Emerging talent speakers

Marco Baldovin, CNR Roma
Gianmaria Falasco, Università di Padova
Giada Forte, University of Edinburgh
Dario Lucente, Università degli Studi della Campania Luigi Vanvitelli
Matteo Osella, Università degli Studi di Torino
Jakub Spiechowicz, University of Silesia, Katowice, Poland
Vittoria Sposini, Universität Wien
Alessio Squarcini Universität Innsbruck
Gianluca Teza, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
Samudrajit Thapa, MPIPKS Dresden
Davide Venturelli, Sorbonne Université
Eiji Yamamoto, Keio University, Tokyo


Posters

Michał Balcerek, Wrocław University of Science and Technology
Talia Baravi, Bar-Ilan University, Ramat Gan
Rick Bebon, Max Planck Institute for Multidisciplinary Sciences, Göttingen
Kristian Blom, Max Planck Institute for Multidisciplinary Sciences, Göttingen
Lucianno Defaveri, Bar-Ilan University, Ramat Gan
Omer Hamdi, Bar-Ilan University, Ramat Gan
Wade Hodson, Max Planck Institute for Multidisciplinary Sciences, Göttingen
Thomas Kiechl, Universität Innsbruck
Elad Korngut, Hebrew University, Jerusalem
PankajKumar Jangid, IISER Pune, India
Adrian Pacheco-Pozo, Colorado State University, Fort Collins
Rafael Diaz Hernandez Rojas, Universität Göttingen
Seeralan Sarvaharman, Max Planck Institute for Multidisciplinary Sciences, Göttingen
Robert Schlothauer, Universität Innsbruck
Jorge Tabanera-Bravo, Max Planck Institute for Multidisciplinary Sciences, Göttingen


Attendees

Kevin Burrage, University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia
Alberto Imparato, Università di Trieste
Francesco Mainardi, Università di Bologna
Antonio Trovato, Università di Padova

To be updated continuously.