6th Experimental Chaos Conference, July 22 - July 26, 2001
Sunday July 22 Monday July 23 fuerfreiraumun Tuesday July 24   Wednesday July 25   Thursday July 26  
Time   Time Session Speakers Time Session Speakers Time Session Speakers Time Session Speakers
    8:00 AM Registration   8:00 AM Registration   8:00 AM Registration   8:00 AM Registration  
                           
                           
    8:45 AM Opening   8:45 AM Data Analysis H.U. Voss            
    9:00 AM Chemistry J. Hudson       9:00 AM Optics 1 J. Tredicce 9:00 AM Dynamo S. Fauve
          9:15 AM   K.T. Dolan            
    9:30 AM   K. Krischer       9:30 AM   F.T. Arecchi 9:30 AM   U. Mueller
          9:45 AM   I. Tokuda 9:45 AM   B. Forsmann      
    10:00 AM   K. Showalter 10:00 AM   M. Small 10:00 AM   R. Meucci 10:00 AM   D.R. Sisan
    10:15 AM Coffee   10:15 AM Coffee   10:15 AM   P.L. Ramazza 10:15 AM   L. Marié
                10:30 AM Coffee   10:30 AM Coffee  
    10:45 AM Electronics K. Murali 10:45 AM Applications B. Scholtz-Reiter            
                11:00 AM Optics 2 Won-Tae Kim 11:00 AM Neuroscience 2 A. Selverston
    11:15 AM   M. Ogorzalek 11:15 AM   J.R. Rios Leite            
                11:30 AM   A. Uchida 11:30 AM   U. Feudel
    11:45 AM   M.S. Baptista 11:45 AM   E. Govekar 11:45 AM   J. Paul      
    12:00 PM   A. Cenys 12:00 PM   F. Agnelli 12:00 PM   J. Simonotto 12:00 PM   H.A. Braun
    12:15 PM   E. del Río 12:15 PM   L. Illing 12:15 PM   O. Calvo 12:15 PM   R.A. Clement
    12:30 PM   P. Arena 12:30 PM   W. Schwarz 12:30 PM Lunch   12:30 PM Lunch  
    12:45 PM Lunch   12:45 PM Lunch              
                           
                           
    1:30 PM Poster Session 1   1:30 PM Poster Session 2   1:30 PM Hydrodynamics E. Villermaux 1:30 PM Poster Session 3  
                           
                2:00 PM   J.F. Pinton      
                           
    2:30 PM Geophysics J.R. Buchler 2:30 PM Roundtable H. Kantz 2:30 PM   A Tufiaile 2:30 PM Ecology E. Ben-Jacob
      Astrophysics       R. Brown 2:45 PM   A.B. Ezersky      
    3:00 PM   W.M. Macek     T. Schreiber 3:00 PM   J.C. Sartorelli 3:00 PM   L. Stone
    3:15 PM   A. Arneodo       3:15 PM   M. Kuroda      
                3:30 PM   S. Gertsenshtein 3:30 PM Excursion  
    3:45 PM Coffee         3:45 PM Coffee        
                           
    4:15 PM Neuroscience B. Gluckman 4:15 PM Coffee   4:15 PM Condensed U. Behn      
      & Physiology           Matter        
    4:45 PM   P. Tass 4:45 PM Traffic D. Helbing 4:45 PM   S. Residori      
5:00 PM Registration             5:00 PM   M. Diestelhorst      
  & Social 5:15 PM   U. Meyerfeldt 5:15 PM   S. Eubank 5:15 PM Synchrony D. Maza      
    5:30 PM   W. Gowin                  
    5:45 PM   R. Mrowka 5:45 PM Fire C.S. Daw 5:45 PM   D. Y. Tang      
    6:00 PM Poster                    
      Snacks   6:15 PM   E. Degroote 6:15 PM   I. Wedekind      
      Social   6:30 PM   M. Gorman 6:30 PM   M. Peil      
          6:45 PM     6:45 PM   T.L. Carroll      
    7:00 PM Keynote I.I. Blekhman       7:00 PM Banquet        
                7:15 PM          
                7:30 PM          
                7:45 PM          
8:00 PM   8:00 PM           8:00 PM          
                8:15 PM          
                8:30 PM          
                8:45 PM